Latest School Results 2016/2017

 

EYFS - Good Level of Development

 SchoolLANational
2016 - 2017 80.85%

 School LANational
Yr1 Phonics85.7%81% 81.4%
Yr2 Phonics
Reading Expected Plus86.7%76.1%75.6%
Writing Expected Plus 83.3%70.6%68.2%
Maths Expected Plus 86.7%76.7%75.2%
R+W+M 83.3%66.4%63.7%
Reading Greater Depth Standard 30%26% 25.2%
Writing Greater Depth Standard 23.3%16.5%15.6%
Maths Greater Depth Standard 36.7%20.1%20.5%
R+W+M Greater Depth Standard 23.3%11.4%10.9%

 School LANational
Reading Expected Plus 93.6%72.4%71.0%
Writing Expected Plus 87.2%76.2%76.0%
Grammar, Punctuation and Spelling Expected Plus 89.4%77.7%77.0%
Maths Expected Plus 91.5%75.5%75.0%
R+W+M Expected Plus 83.0%61.4%61.0%
Reading Greater Depth Standard 29.8%24.9%25%
Writing Greater Depth Standard 31.9%15.6%18%
Grammar, Punctuation and Spelling Greater Depth Standard 42.6%30.2%31%
Maths Greater Depth Standard 21.3%19.9% 23%
R+W+M Greater Depth Standard 8.5%8%9%

 

 School LANational
Reading 107.7104.4104.1
Writing 109.2106.0106.0
Maths 107.2104.0104.2

 SchoolLA
Reading 5.36-0.17
Writing 5.00-0.73
Maths 3.95-0.57