Latest School Results 2017/2018

 

 SchoolLANational
2017 - 2018 77.8%70.2%71.5%

 School LANational
Yr1 Phonics84.4%81.7% 82.5%
Yr2 Phonics
Reading Expected Plus70.5%77.3%75.5%
Writing Expected Plus 54.5%72.6%69.9%
Maths Expected Plus 75.0%78.2%76.1%
R+W+M 47.7%68.5%65.3%
Reading Greater Depth Standard 13.6%28.2%25.6%
Writing Greater Depth Standard 6.8%17.6%15.9%
Maths Greater Depth Standard 11.4%23.3%21.8%
R+W+M Greater Depth Standard 4.5%13.7%11.7%

 School LANational
Reading Expected Plus 81.3%74.0%75.0%
Writing Expected Plus 75.0%78.2%78.0%
Grammar, Punctuation and Spelling Expected Plus 75.0%77.0%77.0%
Maths Expected Plus 81.3%74.0%75.0%
R+W+M Expected Plus 68.8%63.2%64.0%
Reading Greater Depth Standard 37.5%26.9%28.1%
Writing Greater Depth Standard 25.0%20.2%19.8%
Grammar, Punctuation and Spelling Greater Depth Standard 46.9%33.0%34.0%
Maths Greater Depth Standard 18.8%21.0%23%
R+W+M Greater Depth Standard 12.5%9.1%9.8%

 School LANational
Reading 108.8105.0105.0
Writing 109.6106.1106.0
Maths 106.0104.1104.0

 SchoolLA
Reading 2.900.00
Writing 1.600.10
Maths 1.00-0.30