Staff

Staffing 2019-2020

TeamPositionName
Senior Leadership TeamHeadteacher
Deputy Headteacher
Assistant Headteacher and SENCO
Mrs Cindy Acres
Mrs Helen Hopwood
Mrs Tara Jeynes
Senior Management Team Business Manager Mrs Paula Curtis
Leadership TeamKey Stage 1 Leader
Key Stage 2 Leader
Key Stage 2 Leader
Mrs Clare Bridge
Mrs Fiona Christopherson
Miss Nickki Briggs
Safeguarding Team Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Cindy Acres
Mrs Jane Greening

Teachers and TA’s

Year GroupTeacher
Bumble Bee Gemma Redgewell – Room Leader
Nursery/Reception
(Ladybirds)
Miss Katie Cooke
Reception
(Butterflies)
Miss Emily Power
Year 1
(Penguin)
Mrs Helen Hopwood
Miss Heather Collins (GTP student)
Year 1 / 2
(Puffin)
Miss Kirsty Pimm
Year 2
(Parrot)
Mrs Clare Bridge
Year 3
(Koalas)
Miss Steph Missen
Year 3 / 4
(Wombat)
Miss Alex Corsan
Year 4
(Kangaroo)
Miss Rhiannon Jessopp
Year 5
(Owls)
Mrs Christopherson
Miss Briggs
Miss Maundrell (GTP Student)
Year 6
(Kites)
Mr Steven Gale

Subjects

SubjectCoordinator
MathsMrs Cindy Acres
Miss Kirsty Pimm
EnglishMr Steven Gale
Mrs Clare Bridge
ScienceMrs Fiona Christopherson
HistoryMiss Nikki Briggs
GeographyMiss Nikki Briggs
Personal Social Health Education (PSHE)Miss Emily Power
Physical Education (PE)Miss Alexandra Corsan
Art & DesignMiss Nikki Briggs
Computing & ICTMiss Kirsty Pimm
MusicMiss Rhiannon Jessopp
Religious EducationMrs Fiona Christopherson
WellbeingMiss Nikki Briggs
Global LinksMrs Fiona Christopherson
Modern Foreign LanguagesMiss Alexandra Corsan
Special Educational Needs & InclusionMrs Tara Jeynes
Early Years Foundation Stage LeaderMrs Helen Hopwood
Key Stage 1 Phase LeaderMrs Clare Bridge
Key Stage 2 Phase LeaderMrs Fiona Christopherson
Miss Nikki Briggs

Staff

Teaching Assistants & Pupil SupportNursery

Miss Gemma Redgewell - Room Leader
Miss Chloe Sawyer - Level 3
Miss Lauren White - Level 3
SchoolMiss Tova Rowe
Mrs Jenny Atkinson
Miss Michelle Little
Mrs Teresa Crimmin
Mrs Georgina Kivlin
Miss Lucy Cheesley
Mrs Tash Dillingham
Mrs Carole Cottrell
Miss Tiana Francis
Mrs Becky Smith
Mrs Fiona Powell
Mrs Jane Greening
Mrs Angel Tuck
Mrs Beth Rapson
Mrs Tracey Simspson
Mrs Jenny Atkinson
Miss Elizabeth Naylor - apprentice
School Admin Business Manager
Senior Administrator
Administrator Assistant
Mrs Paula Curtis
Mrs Samantha Humphreys
Mrs Claire Kruse
MDSA'sSenior MDSA – Miss Becky Smith
Mrs Jane Ansell
Mrs Tracy Simpson
Mrs Lisa Mitchell
Mrs Angel Tuck
Mrs Sarah Mitchell
Mrs Sarah Osborne
Mrs Lydia Bird
Mrs Jenny Atkinson
Cook – Mrs Harriet Gray
Assistant Cook – Mrs Gemma Miller
Site StaffCaretaker
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Mr Nick Conlan
Mrs Louise Cater
Mrs Janet Heath
Mrs Gemma Clark
Sports CoachMr Joe Hale
Wrap Around Care Breakfast ClubMrs Carole Cottrell
Miss Tiana Francis
Miss Lauren White
Mrs Fiona Powell
Miss Lucy Cheesley
Afterschool ClubMrs Jane Greening Manager
Mrs Harriet Gray
Mrs Gemma Miller
Mrs Tracey Simpson
Miss Tiana Francis
Miss Chloe Sawyer
Miss Lauren White