Staff

Staffing 2018-2019

TeamPositionName
Senior Leadership TeamActing Headteacher
Acting Deputy Headteacher
Inclusion Manager (SENCO)
Mrs Cindy Acres
Mrs Helen Hopwood
Mrs Tara Jeynes
Senior Management Team Business Manager Mrs Paula Curtis
Leadership TeamKey Stage 1 Leader
Acting Key Stage 1 Leader
Key Stage 2 Leader
Key Stage 2 Leader
Miss Lydia Rogers
Mrs Clare Bridge
Mrs Fiona Christopherson
Miss Nickki Briggs
Safeguarding Team Safeguarding lead
Deputy Safe Guarding lead
Mrs Cindy Acres
Mrs Jane Greening

Teachers and TA’s

Year GroupTeacherTeaching Assistant
Bumble Bee Gemma Redgewell – Room LeaderMiss Chloe Sawyer
Nursery/Reception
(Ladybirds)
Mrs Helen Hopwood
Miss Katie Goodings
Miss Lauren White
Miss Beth Little
Reception
(Butterflies)
Miss Emily PowerMiss Tova Rowe
Year 1
(Penguin)
Miss Lydia RogersMiss Heather Collins
Year 1 / 2
(Puffin)
Miss Kirsty PimmMiss Elizabeth Naylor
Mrs Carole Cottrell (SEN)
Year 2
(Parrot)
Mrs Clare Bridge Mrs Carrie Grant
Miss Lucy Cheesley (SEN)
Year 3
(Koalas)
Mrs Tara Jeynes
Miss Steph Missen
Miss Michelle Little
Year 3
(Wombat)
Mr Daniel SmithMrs Jenny Atkinson
Miss Tiana Francis (SEN)
Year 4
(Kangaroo)
Miss Alexandra CorsanMrs Angel Tuck
Year 5
(Owls)
Miss Jessopp (NQT)Mrs Natasha Dillingham
Year 6
(Kites)
Mr Steven GaleMrs Katy Patterson
Year 6
(Kestrels)
Mrs Fiona Christopherson
Miss Nicola Briggs
Mrs Fiona Powell
Miss Becky Smith (SEN)

Subjects

SubjectCoordinator
MathsMrs Cindy Acres
Miss Kirsty Pimm
EnglishMr Steven Gale
Miss Lydia Rogers
ScienceMr Daniel Smith
Personal Social Health Education (PSHE)Miss Emily Power
Physical Education (PE)Miss Alexandra Corsan
Computing & ICTMiss Kirsty Pimm
MusicMrs Helen Hopwood
Religious EducationMrs Fiona Christopherson
Global LinksMrs Fiona Christopherson
Primary Foreign LanguagesMiss Alexandra Corsan
Special Educational Needs & InclusionMrs Tara Jeynes
Early Years Foundation Stage LeaderMrs Helen Hopwood
Key Stage 1 Phase LeaderMiss Lydia Rogers
Key Stage 2 Phase LeaderMrs Fiona Christopherson
Miss Nikki Briggs
Safeguarding leadMrs Jane Greening
TopicMrs Clare Bridge
Parent Teacher AssociationMrs Katy Patterson
Art & Design Miss Nikki Briggs
Wellbeing Miss Nikki Briggs
Pupil premium Mrs Tara Jeynes
Trip coordinator Mrs Helen Hopwood
Miss Lydia Rogers

Staff

Senior Leadership TeamActing Headteacher
Acting Deputy Headteacher
Inclusion Manager (SENCO)
Mrs Cindy Acres
Mrs Helen Hopwood
Mrs Tara Jeynes
Senior Management Team Business Manager Mrs Paula Curtis
Leadership TeamKey Stage 1 Leader
Key Stage 2 Leader
Miss Lydia Rogers
Mrs Fiona Christopherson
Safeguarding Team Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Safe Guarding Lead
Mrs Jane Greening
Mrs Cindy Acres
Teachers(Nursery/ REC)
Reception
Year 1
Year 1 / 2
Year 2
Year 3
Year 3
Year 4
Year 5
Year 6
Year 6
Year 6
Mrs Helen Hopwood
Miss Emily Power
Miss Lydia Rogers
Miss Kirsty Pimm
Mrs Clare Bridge
Mr Daniel Smith
Mrs Tara Jeynes
Miss Alexandra Corsan
Miss Rhiannon Jessopp
Mrs Fiona Christopherson
Miss Nikki Briggs
Mr Steven Gale
Trainee Teachers (Nursery/ REC)
Year 3
Miss Katie Goodings
Miss Stephanie Missen
Teaching Assistants & Pupil SupportNursery

Miss Gemma Redgewell - Room Leader
Miss Chloe Sawyer - Level 3
Miss Beth Little - Level 2 apprentice
Miss Lauren White - Level 3
SchoolMiss Tova Rowe
Mrs Tash Dillingham
Miss Michelle Little
Mrs Fiona Powell
Mrs Katy Patterson - HLTA
Mrs Jane Greening - HLTA
Mrs Angel Tuck
Mrs Heather Collins
Mrs Jenny Atkinson
Miss Carrie Grant
Miss Elizabeth Naylor - apprentice
SEN Teaching AssistantsMrs Carole Cottrell
Miss Tiana Francis
Miss Lucy Cheesley apprentice
Mrs Becky Smith
School Admin Business Manager
Senior Administrator
Administrator Assistant
Mrs Paula Curtis
Mrs Samantha Humphreys
Mrs Claire Kruse
MDSA'sSenior MDSA – Miss Becky Smith
Mrs Jane Ansell
Mrs Tracy Simpson
Mrs Lisa Mitchell
Mrs Angel Tuck
Mrs Sarah Mitchell
Mrs Sarah Osborne
Mrs Lydia Bird
Mrs Jenny Atkinson
Cook – Mrs Harriet Gray
Assistant Cook – Mrs Gemma Miller
Site StaffCaretaker
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Mr Nick Conlan
Mrs Louise Cater
Mrs Janet Heath
Mrs Gemma Clark
Sports CoachMr Russell North
Mr Joe Hale
Wrap Around Care Breakfast ClubMrs Carole Cottrell
Mrs Katy Patterson
Miss Tiana Francis
Miss Chloe Sawyer
Miss Lauren White
Afterschool ClubMrs Harriet Gray
Mrs Fiona Powell
Mrs Katy Patterson
Mrs Gemma Miller
Mrs Tracey Simpson
Miss Tiana Francis
Miss Chloe Sawyer
Miss Lauren White